RESULTS

2018 - CG after stage 6

CATEGORY POSITION GENERAL CLASSIFICATION CATEGORY RACER NUMBER RACER NAME TEAM NAME OVERALL TIME
1 1 UCI MALE ELITE

1-1

1-2

TIAGO FERREIRA

HANS BECKING

DMT RACING TEAM BY MARCONI

21:27:52.705

-

2 2 UCI MALE ELITE

3-1

3-2

ALBAN LAKATA

KRISTIAN HYNEK

CANYON TOPEAK

21:39:36.880

+ 00:11:44.175

3 3 UCI MALE ELITE

4-1

4-2

JORIS MASSAER

JOSE DIAS

DMT RACING TEAM BY MARCONI 2

22:50:25.523

+ 01:22:32.818

4 4 UCI MALE ELITE

5-1

5-2

KARL PLATT

TIM BOEHME

TEAM BULLS

23:08:06.916

+ 01:40:14.211

5 5 UCI MALE ELITE

7-1

7-2

NICO BELL

GAWIE COMBRINCK

NAD PRO MTB

23:09:51.476

+ 01:41:58.771

6 6 UCI MALE ELITE

6-1

6-2

IBON ZUGASTI

ALBERTO LOSADA

ORBEA FACTORY TEAM

24:02:54.915

+ 02:35:02.210

7 7 UCI MALE ELITE

10-1

10-2

FABIO CASTAÑEDA

JHON BOTERO

SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA

24:05:40.159

+ 02:37:47.454

1 8 OPEN MALE

350-1

350-2

OSCAR FLOREZ

CARLOS SERNA

LAS RÉMORAS

24:58:17.142

+ 03:30:24.437

8 9 UCI MALE ELITE

9-1

9-2

WILMER MONTAÑA

YEISON CASTILLO

LEYENDA BOYACÁ SEGURIDAD IMAN

25:10:45.259

+ 03:42:52.554

2 10 OPEN MALE

326-1

326-2

VALÉRIO FERREIRA

TIAGO SILVA

BTT LOULÉ/ELEVIS

25:29:56.117

+ 04:02:03.412

3 11 OPEN MALE

316-1

316-2

JULIEN DELAET

SÉBASTIEN PELÉ

TEAM HOTWHEELZ - ACV - VOJOMAG

25:46:26.002

+ 04:18:33.297

9 12 UCI MALE ELITE

8-1

8-2

YUKI IKEDA

NICK GOULD

TOPEAK ERGON - SKA/ZIA

26:03:11.448

+ 04:35:18.743

4 13 OPEN MALE

317-1

317-2

JUAN CERON

JESUS GARZON

AMIGOS O ENEMIGOS CCRE

26:37:00.823

+ 05:09:08.118

1 14 MASTERS

614-1

614-2

IGNACE SPRUYT

ABRAAO AZEVEDO

TEAM VDK

27:27:53.223

+ 06:00:00.518

5 15 OPEN MALE

312-1

312-2

COQUI RAMALLO

ZURDO FERNANDEZ

ZUCO TEAM MASQUEBICI

27:32:05.635

+ 06:04:12.930

2 16 MASTERS

616-1

616-2

JORGE VALENCIA

GUIOVANNY CANTOR

CANTOR Y VALENCIA

27:32:57.730

+ 06:05:05.025

6 17 OPEN MALE

348-1

348-2

PABLO GONZALEZ

RICARDO GIRALDO

ROJO BIKE & LA RUTA COLOMBIA

28:18:44.940

+ 06:50:52.235

3 18 MASTERS

608-1

608-2

ARLLERY QUINTERO

ANDRES MONTES

CCRE 7

28:31:30.638

+ 07:03:37.933

4 19 MASTERS

617-1

617-2

MARCELO VILLEGAS

PABLO RESTREPO

MTB MARATHON TEAM

29:19:22.350

+ 07:51:29.645

7 20 OPEN MALE

325-1

325-2

SEBASTIAN RAMIREZ

JUAN MEJIA

ONE O ONE CYCLING CLUB

29:34:22.893

+ 08:06:30.188

1 21 UCI FEMALE ELITE

101-1

101-2

MONICA CALDERÓN

LILIANA UZCÁTEGUI

ZEROUNO - NUTRIPLUS

29:45:16.269

+ 08:17:23.564

8 22 OPEN MALE

300-1

300-2

FELIX ARANGO

LUIS URIBE

CCRE

29:47:23.624

+ 08:19:30.919

9 23 OPEN MALE

332-1

332-2

RAFAEL HENRIQUE

JOSE MONDINI

REVISTA RIDE BIKE

30:30:08.219

+ 09:02:15.514

10 24 OPEN MALE

331-1

331-2

PABLO GUTIERREZ

CARLOS GARCIA

MARATHON SOSTY

30:33:56.285

+ 09:06:03.580

2 25 UCI FEMALE ELITE

103-1

103-2

ILDA PEREIRA

MAYALEN NORIEGA

CASA MYZÉ TEAM

30:36:43.152

+ 09:08:50.447

11 26 OPEN MALE

301-1

301-2

DANIEL BAENA

JAVIER LOPEZ

CCRE 2

30:39:33.617

+ 09:11:40.912

12 27 OPEN MALE

309-1

309-2

CHRISTIAN PROAÑO

FERNANDO MERCHAN

CUENCA - ECUADOR

30:44:04.692

+ 09:16:11.987

3 28 UCI FEMALE ELITE

102-1

102-2

YOSIANA QUINTERO

LEIDY MERA

COLOMBIA MTB

31:15:23.974

+ 09:47:31.269

5 29 MASTERS

618-1

618-2

JUAN SERNA

NORBEY GIRALDO

MARINILLOS

31:30:17.753

+ 10:02:25.048

13 30 OPEN MALE

324-1

324-2

NELSON GÓMEZ

ELKIN GIRALDO

LEONES DEL SANTUARIO 2

32:00:14.245

+ 10:32:21.540

14 31 OPEN MALE

334-1

334-2

JUAN GIRALDO

JULIAN MARIN

CCRE 4

32:23:12.927

+ 10:55:20.222

15 32 OPEN MALE

327-1

327-2

CRISTIAN AGUIRRE

ANDRES MOLINA

SCOTT

32:31:18.351

+ 11:03:25.646

6 33 MASTERS

615-1

615-2

ALEJANDRO JARAMILLO

JEAN MEJIA

NO TIENE

32:45:02.719

+ 11:17:10.014

4 34 UCI FEMALE ELITE

100-1

100-2

CELINA CARPINTEIRO

SANDRA JORDA

BTT LOULÉ/ELEVIS/ORBEA CLUB

32:50:49.004

+ 11:22:56.299

7 35 MASTERS

622-1

622-2

LEONARDO ZAMBRANO

CARLOS ARDILA

POLICÍA NACIONAL

32:50:55.803

+ 11:23:03.098

1 36 OPEN MIXED

506-1

506-2

ANGY ESPINOSA

JULIAN RINCON

AGUAS DE MANIZALES

33:15:05.866

+ 11:47:13.161

8 37 MASTERS

604-1

604-2

JORGE BONILLA

JESUS ANGARITA

ANGARITA-BONILLA

33:20:27.530

+ 11:52:34.825

1 38 GRANDMASTERS

703-1

703-2

ADOLFO BURATOVICH

LORENZO MILESI

BALMELLI SPORT SUISSE/ARGENTINA

33:33:00.735

+ 12:05:08.030

9 39 MASTERS

623-1

623-2

ELKIN URIBE

OSWALDO CARDONA

GUERRERO GUANE

33:35:24.623

+ 12:07:31.918

16 40 OPEN MALE

319-1

319-2

FERNANDO NARANJO

JUAN BOTERO

CCRE COSTA RICA

34:03:48.724

+ 12:35:56.019

17 41 OPEN MALE

318-1

318-2

CARLOS BUITRAGO

DAVID VELEZ

AVENGERS

34:08:28.236

+ 12:40:35.531

10 42 MASTERS

605-1

605-2

MARTIN ARISTIZABAL

JORGE CASTAÑO

ONE O ONE CYCLING CLUB 1

34:23:30.952

+ 12:55:38.247

11 43 MASTERS

611-1

611-2

MARCO SOLIS

ALEX CORTES

LA ADPCION-BEER O‘CLOCK TEAM

34:25:00.854

+ 12:57:08.149

18 44 OPEN MALE

342-1

342-2

VICTOR GIRALDO

ALAVARO VASQUEZ

CCRE COLOMBIA

34:28:57.989

+ 13:01:05.284

12 45 MASTERS

610-1

610-2

MARTIN VALLEJO

SAMUEL MORALES

CCRE 8

34:42:21.208

+ 13:14:28.503

19 46 OPEN MALE

341-1

341-2

JEFFERSON TORO

JESUS CASTAÑEDA

GRUPETA BIKE TEAM

34:42:28.099

+ 13:14:35.394

20 47 OPEN MALE

351-1

351-2

MIGUEL QUIROZ

JORGE BARAJAS

EQUIPO COLOMBIA 5

34:45:17.340

+ 13:17:24.635

2 48 OPEN MIXED

505-1

505-2

VLADI POKOBOVA

HANS PLANCKAERT

ROTWILD-ZAES TEAM

34:45:36.967

+ 13:17:44.262

21 49 OPEN MALE

304-1

304-2

WILBER ZULUAGA

JHON MONTOYA

CATEDRAL

34:52:21.617

+ 13:24:28.912

22 50 OPEN MALE

344-1

344-2

VALENTÍ SANJUAN

JORDI BARRI

MENOS CABEZA TEAM

35:11:04.128

+ 13:43:11.423

23 51 OPEN MALE

306-1

306-2

CARLOS CADAVID

SEBASTIAN OROZCO

NEW ANCHOR TEAM

35:55:21.956

+ 14:27:29.251

13 52 MASTERS

612-1

612-2

JUAN GARRIDO

OSCAR PADILLA

CCRE COLOMBIA 2

35:58:09.606

+ 14:30:16.901

24 53 OPEN MALE

310-1

310-2

ALFREDO LAGUÍA

ALBERTO FERNANDEZ

BEER O‘CLOCK TEAM

36:27:57.201

+ 15:00:04.496

3 54 OPEN MIXED

502-1

502-2

CRISTINA BARBERAN

JUAN MORALES

CENTAUROCOUSINS TEAM

36:33:42.376

+ 15:05:49.671

25 55 OPEN MALE

338-1

338-2

DANIEL RAMÍREZ

JORGE VALENCIA

SALAMINA MOUNTAIN BIKE

36:48:46.641

+ 15:20:53.936

26 56 OPEN MALE

337-1

337-2

JUAN GALLEGO

JUAN BEDOYA

JUAN´S CHALLENGE

37:30:41.410

+ 16:02:48.705

27 57 OPEN MALE

303-1

303-2

MANUEL BARRERA

JULIAN OSORIO

LOCHA TEAM

37:46:28.044

+ 16:18:35.339

28 58 OPEN MALE

349-1

349-2

JUAN HERRERA

GERMÁN ZUÑIGA

CCRE 5

38:07:59.719

+ 16:40:07.014

4 59 OPEN MIXED

510-1

510-2

ZAMMY DAZA

CARLOS SALAZAR

EQUIPO COLOMBIA 4

38:50:31.512

+ 17:22:38.807

2 60 GRANDMASTERS

702-1

702-2

EUGENIO PINEDA

CARLOS RENDON

CCRE MANIZALES

38:54:14.655

+ 17:26:21.950

14 61 MASTERS

606-1

606-2

JIMMY GOMEZ

PEDRO CASTAÑO

CALIMTB

39:35:24.034

+ 18:07:31.329

15 62 MASTERS

601-1

601-2

GIOVANNY ROMERO

ALEXANDER ROMERO

EQUIPO COLOMBIA 3

39:51:37.114

+ 18:23:44.409

29 63 OPEN MALE

345-1

345-2

JUAN PINEDA

PAOLO OSORIO

CCRE 1

40:10:31.190

+ 18:42:38.485

30 64 OPEN MALE

315-1

315-2

RAFAEL MENINI

LEONARDO MICHELSTADT

ORPHANS AFRICA MTB TEAM

40:12:34.688

+ 18:44:41.983

5 65 OPEN MIXED

508-1

508-2

LUZ GONZALEZ

JUAN LÓPEZ

CCRE 6

41:42:02.196

+ 20:14:09.491

31 66 OPEN MALE

321-1

321-2

CAMILO GUZMAN

JUAN URIBE

GALLOTAPADO

42:07:16.863

+ 20:39:24.158

32 67 OPEN MALE

336-1

336-2

ANDRES GONZALEZ

CRISTIAN ZULUAGA

EQUIPO COLOMBIA 7

42:45:23.062

+ 21:17:30.357

33 68 OPEN MALE

333-1

333-2

JUAN BONILLA

MAURICIO MOSQUERA

ESPN

42:47:44.183

+ 21:19:51.478

6 69 OPEN MIXED

507-1

507-2

KAROL QUINTERO

LUDWING SALINAS

TEAM KAFFIT

42:59:41.678

+ 21:31:48.973

16 70 MASTERS

603-1

603-2

NELSON CARDONA

MARIO MONROY

EQUIPO COLOMBIA 10

43:08:58.847

+ 21:41:06.142

1 71 OPEN FEMALE

400-1

400-2

CRISTINA MUÑOZ

CARMEN RODRÍGUEZ

CICLOHOBBY RACING

44:11:45.578

+ 22:43:52.873

17 72 MASTERS

600-1

600-2

CAMILO CASTELLANOS

OSCAR COCA

EQUIPO COLOMBIA 2

44:15:00.628

+ 22:47:07.923

34 73 OPEN MALE

313-1

313-2

YENSY PACHECO

JIMMY RUEDAS

OCAÑA EL OTRO PLANETA

44:58:51.849

+ 23:30:59.144

35 74 OPEN MALE

335-1

335-2

MARLON PACHECO

YEBRAIL PACHECO

INTERACTIVE TEAM

45:17:48.946

+ 23:49:56.241

3 75 GRANDMASTERS

700-1

700-2

JEFF TAYLOR

ROBERT RENNIE

MEDATECH

46:04:19.700

+ 24:36:26.995

7 76 OPEN MIXED

500-1

500-2

SANDRA DIAZ

FABIO BELTRAN

PLATINUM TEAM

46:07:48.156

+ 24:39:55.451

36 77 OPEN MALE

302-1

302-2

JOHN SOLORZANO

ENRIC CASTILLO

EQUIPO COLOMBIA

46:46:29.447

+ 25:18:36.742

8 78 OPEN MIXED

504-1

504-2

EVANGELINA VINCI

CRISTIAN DALESSANDRO

LOS PAPUS

47:03:26.147

+ 25:35:33.442

18 79 MASTERS

609-1

609-2

WILMER LINARES

RICARDO MARTINEZ

EQUIPO COLOMBIA 9

48:38:13.389

+ 27:10:20.684

9 80 OPEN MIXED

503-1

503-2

JESSICA CHARLES

MARLON COVA

DHARMABIKE

48:46:48.472

+ 27:18:55.767

19 81 MASTERS

607-1

607-2

LUIS BERNARDIS

ANDRES MEZA

CCRE COLOMBIA & PERÚ

50:46:57.658

+ 29:19:04.953

  • GOBERNACIÓN DE CALDAS
  • CHEERS - UCI FEMALE ELITE CATEGORY SPONSORS
  • ALCALDÍA DE MANIZALES
  • AVIANCA - OFFICIAL AIRLINE SPONSOR
  • HERRAGRO - OPEN MALE CATEGORY SPONSORS
  • SANCANCIO - MASTERS CATEGORY SPONSORS
  • AUDI COLOMBIA - MIXED CATEGORY, VEHICLE AND ROUTE SPONSOR
  • CAFE DE COLOMBIA - GRANDMASTERS CATEGORY SPONSORS
  • VOLKSWAGEN COLOMBIA - VEHICLE AND ROUTE SPONSOR
  • SHIMANO - OFFICIAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT SPONSOR
  • KAFITT - OFFICIAL CYCLING APPAREL SPONSOR
  • BIMBO - OFFICIAL BAKED GOODS SPONSOR
  • CELEMA - OFFICIAL WATER SPONSOR
  • MOTOREX - OFFICIAL MAINTANANCE PRODUCTS SPONSOR
  • KARCHER - OFFICIAL BIKE WASH SPONSOR
  • WESURA - OFFICIAL INSURANCE SPONSOR
  • SUSUERTE - KING AND QUEEN OF THE VOLCANO
  • GENOVEVA ESTRADA
  • SPECIALIZED - OFFICIAL BIKE SPONSOR
  • GATORADE - OFFICIAL HYDRATION SPONSOR
  • TERMALES DEL OTOÑO - OFFICIAL HOTEL
  • CONFA - OFFICIAL ACCOMMODATION
  • PROCOLOMBIA
  • MARCA PAÍS
  • COLOMBIAN POLICE
  • DEFENSA CIVIL
  • COLOMBIAN CYCLING FEDERATION
  • UNION CYCLISTE INTERNATIONALE
  • SALAMINA
  • COTELCO
  • VISIT MANIZALES
  • BUFF - OFFICIAL HEADWEAR SUPPLIER
  • SPONSOR - OFFICIAL SPORTS NUTRITION SUPPLIER
  • PAVE - OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE SUPPLIER
  • ESPN
  • TELECAFÉ