RESULTS

2017 - GC AFTER STAGE 6

CATEGORY POSITION GENERAL CLASSIFICARION CATEGORY RACER NUMBER RACER NAME TEAM NAME OVERALL TIME
1 1 Male Open

3-1

3-2

Hans Becking

Joris Massaer

CST Sandd American Eagle Brentjens MTB Racing Team

22:03:37

-

2 2 Male Open

2-1

2-2

Christoph Sauser

Paolo Montoya

Songo-Specialized

22:25:27

+21:50

3 3 Male Open

4-1

4-2

Daniel Gathof

Peter Hermann

Centurion Vaude

22:31:10

+27:33

4 4 Male Open

30-1

30-2

Johantan Cañaveral Vargas

Johan Sebastian Cañaveral Vargas

Equipo Colombia Strong Bike Pereira

23:24:59

+1:21:22

5 5 Male Open

6-1

6-2

Pau Zamora Perez

Joan Llordella Prat

Buff Scott Mtb

23:31:50

+1:28:13

6 6 Male Open

32-1

32-2

Julian Camilo Pinto Ramos

Hilvar Yamid Malaver Calderón

Julbo OPENBIKE

24:14:47

+2:11:10

7 7 Male Open

7-1

7-2

Halysson H. Ferreira

Alysson S. Lucas

Focus XC Team Brasil

24:25:00

+2:21:23

8 8 Male Open

8-1

8-2

Grant Usher

Yuki Ikeda

Topeak-Ergon/Sprocket & Jack

24:47:34

+2:43:57

1 9 Male 80

304-1

304-2

Ignace Spruyt

Abraao Azevedo

Team VDK

26:14:00

-

2 10 Male 80

317-1

317-2

Valério Ferreira

Pablo Rodriguez

BTTLoule / BPI / Elevis / Orphans Africa, Portugal

26:28:36

+14:36

3 11 Male 80

313-1

313-2

Jorge Albeirio Valencia Gomez

Guiovanny Cantor Reyes

Cantor y Valencia

26:35:16

+21:16

1 12 Female Open

100-1

100-2

Sonya Looney

Amy McDougall

Freakshow Scott/Valencia

27:25:13

-

9 13 Male Open

19-1

19-2

Eduardo Darrel Alberto Zuñiga Castillo

William Barreto

Julbo Expedition

27:57:48

+5:54:11

4 14 Male 80

307-1

307-2

Juan Jacob Ceron Velez

Pedro Fermín Rivero Falcón

Ceron-Rivero Team

28:20:23

+2:06:23

2 15 Female Open

101-1

101-2

Catherine Williamson

Esther Süss

The Crazy Girls from Europe

28:32:42

+1:07:29

10 16 Male Open

11-1

11-2

Matt Ewonus

Peter Watson

Canadian Moose Wrestling Team

28:37:30

+6:33:53

11 17 Male Open

9-1

9-2

Ludwig Döhl

Thomas Breunig

Bike Magazin

28:40:21

+6:36:44

12 18 Male Open

29-1

29-2

Esteban Pimiento

Ricardo Giraldo Sierra

OPEN BIKE-ROJO BIKES

28:49:42

+6:46:05

13 19 Male Open

23-1

23-2

Jorge Hernández

Paulo Hernandez

Survive / CCRE

29:16:52

+7:13:15

5 20 Male 80

306-1

306-2

Eduardo Bispo

Rodrigo Caciola

TPC/Orphans Africa

29:48:05

+3:34:05

14 21 Male Open

18-1

18-2

Leonardo Zambrano

Carlos Antonio Ardila Rocha

Policia Nacional

30:01:22

+7:57:45

1 22 Male 100

402-1

402-2

Andrea Bianco

Alfonso Robledo

Biancocoach-Robledo

30:07:43

-

15 23 Male Open

10-1

10-2

Azukile Simayile

Lwazi Ntshakaza

songo.info

30:37:54

+8:34:17

2 24 Male 100

400-1

400-2

Arthur Macfarland

Trever Bushnell

Mark Taylor Racing Team

30:41:27

+33:44

16 25 Male Open

25-1

25-2

Ricardo Ordonez

Julian Andres Marin Orozco

CCRE 2

30:41:39

+8:38:02

1 26 Mixed Open

206-1

206-2

Liliana Alejandra Uzcategui Vasquez

Miguel Rondon

Leyenda - Specialized - Compel

30:48:32

-

3 27 Female Open

103-1

103-2

Celina Carpinteiro

Charlotte Davies

BTT Loulé/BPI/Elevis

31:10:37

+3:45:24

17 28 Male Open

31-1

31-2

Jorge Andres Ramirez Gomez

Jesus Arllery Quintero Ocampo

ARANZAZU

31:12:06

+9:08:28

2 29 Mixed Open

203-1

203-2

Zammy Daza Real

Andres Felipe Leon Ardila

Team Chicamocha MTB

31:45:40

+57:08

3 30 Mixed Open

200-1

200-2

Edwin Miguel Peña Beltrán

Daniela Pinzon

Kumandanches

33:03:46

+2:15:14

6 31 Male 80

316-1

316-2

Carlos Manuel Barbosa Perilla

Martin Fernando Vallejo Franco

CCRE 4

33:10:20

+6:56:201

4 32 Female Open

102-1

102-2

Hannah Barnes

Milagro Mena Solano

Specialized

33:42:50

+6:17:37

18 33 Male Open

26-1

26-2

Julian Andres Rincon Marin

Steve Ocampo Arcila

CCRE Manizales

33:55:54

+11:52:17

19 34 Male Open

17-1

17-2

Julian Alonso

William Alexander Sanchez Jaramillo

Equipo Colombia 3

34:43:18

+12:39:41

20 35 Male Open

16-1

16-2

Jhon Jairo Montoya Ramirez

Wilber Zuluaga Ramirez

Catedral

34:43:20

+12:39:43

3 36 Male 100

403-1

403-2

Eugenio Pineda Valencia

Juan Guillermo López González

CCRE 3

34:58:41

+4:50:58

21 37 Male Open

14-1

14-2

Edgar Gomez Castanos

Rodrigo Antonio Rodriguez Peralta

CCRE 1

35:02:16

+12:58:39

5 38 Female Open

106-1

106-2

Lorena Ramos Maldonado

Claudia Consuelo Rubiano Castellanos

Julbo Xpedition

35:26:15

+8:01:02

7 39 Male 80

312-1

312-2

Oscar Alberto Coca Gómez

Jhon Jairo Villarraga Montilla

Equipo Colombia 4

35:57:47

+9:43:47

4 40 Mixed Open

204-1

204-2

Fredy Yopasa

Maria Jose Ramos

Probike Julbo

35:59:51

+5:11:19

8 41 Male 80

305-1

305-2

Mario Roma

Carlos Darros

BRASIL RIDE

36:09:52

+9:55:52

22 42 Male Open

28-1

28-2

Valentí Sanjuan Gumbau

Ruben Gallart Saenz

MACHETE

36:27:24

+14:23:47

9 43 Male Open

301-1

301-2

Mario Nooijen

Aat Hoek

Arucamba ́s

36:37:46

+10:23:46

4 44 Male 100

407-1

407-2

Tony Van Marken

Mike Nixon

Safetti 7Summits

37:25:03

+7:17:20

23 45 Male Open

20-1

20-2

Andres Panesso

Julian Salazar

Colocar Racing Team

38:02:34

+15:58:57

24 46 Male Open

15-1

15-2

Andres Mauricio Gonzalez Novoa

Cristian Zuluaga

Equipo Colombia 2

38:09:23

+16:05:46

10 47 Male 80

303-1

303-2

Camilo Castellanos

Miguel Angel Quiroz

Equipo Colombia 1

38:45:03

+12:31:03

5 48 Male 100

405-1

405-2

Carlos Alberto Uribe Gonzalez

Luis Fernando Buitrago Ocampo

OKOLOKO

38:55:22

+8:47:39

25 49 Male Open

22-1

22-2

Fabian de Jesus Arteaga Restrepo

Tomas Rico

Disidentes

39:12:33

+17:08:56

26 50 Male Open

27-1

27-2

Camilo Andres Torres Zarate

Nestor Eduardo Hernandez Cristancho

The Bikes Garage

39:34:07

+17:30:30

11 51 Male 80

13-1

13-2

Richard Williams

Tom Palmer

Team Blackbird

41:07:19

+14:53:19

5 52 Mixed Open

205-1

205-2

Kim Carrigan

Meg Carrigan

Turtles

41:59:47

+15:45:47

12 53 Male 80

315-1

315-2

Andres Felipe Marin Arias

Nelson Cardona Carvajal

Equipo Colombia 8

42:57:05

+16:43:05

  • GOBERNACIÓN DE CALDAS
  • CHEERS - UCI FEMALE ELITE CATEGORY SPONSORS
  • ALCALDÍA DE MANIZALES
  • AVIANCA - OFFICIAL AIRLINE SPONSOR
  • HERRAGRO - OPEN MALE CATEGORY SPONSORS
  • SANCANCIO - MASTERS CATEGORY SPONSORS
  • AUDI COLOMBIA - MIXED CATEGORY, VEHICLE AND ROUTE SPONSOR
  • CAFE DE COLOMBIA - GRANDMASTERS CATEGORY SPONSORS
  • VOLKSWAGEN COLOMBIA - VEHICLE AND ROUTE SPONSOR
  • SHIMANO - OFFICIAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT SPONSOR
  • KAFITT - OFFICIAL CYCLING APPAREL SPONSOR
  • BIMBO - OFFICIAL BAKED GOODS SPONSOR
  • CELEMA - OFFICIAL WATER SPONSOR
  • MOTOREX - OFFICIAL MAINTANANCE PRODUCTS SPONSOR
  • KARCHER - OFFICIAL BIKE WASH SPONSOR
  • WESURA - OFFICIAL INSURANCE SPONSOR
  • SUSUERTE - KING AND QUEEN OF THE VOLCANO
  • GENOVEVA ESTRADA
  • SPECIALIZED - OFFICIAL BIKE SPONSOR
  • GATORADE - OFFICIAL HYDRATION SPONSOR
  • TERMALES DEL OTOÑO - OFFICIAL HOTEL
  • CONFA - OFFICIAL ACCOMMODATION
  • PROCOLOMBIA
  • MARCA PAÍS
  • COLOMBIAN POLICE
  • DEFENSA CIVIL
  • COLOMBIAN CYCLING FEDERATION
  • UNION CYCLISTE INTERNATIONALE
  • SALAMINA
  • COTELCO
  • VISIT MANIZALES
  • BUFF - OFFICIAL HEADWEAR SUPPLIER
  • SPONSOR - OFFICIAL SPORTS NUTRITION SUPPLIER
  • PAVE - OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE SUPPLIER
  • ESPN
  • TELECAFÉ